355 Evergreen Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Evergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $347,268, approximately $249 per square foot. 355 Evergreen Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Armstead Robert W
Bought by
Corbino Keith A and Fris Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,024
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1979
Bought by
Armstead Robert W and Armstead Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbino Keith A | $340,000 | -- | |
| Armstead Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbino Keith A | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,650 | $224,560 | $74,480 | $150,080 |
| 2024 | $7,595 | $136,570 | $51,380 | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $145,390 | $51,380 | $94,010 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $145,390 | $51,380 | $94,010 |
| 2021 | $7,624 | $145,390 | $51,380 | $94,010 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $154,420 | $79,030 | $75,390 |
| 2019 | $7,545 | $154,420 | $79,030 | $75,390 |
| 2018 | $7,406 | $154,420 | $79,030 | $75,390 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $154,420 | $79,030 | $75,390 |
| 2016 | $7,004 | $154,420 | $79,030 | $75,390 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $158,760 | $80,500 | $78,260 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $158,760 | $80,500 | $78,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map