NOT LISTED FOR SALE

355 Gardner Sapps Rd Carrollton, AL 35447

Estimated Value: $207,490 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2020

Last sale price $145,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,462 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2020

This eclectic home sits on just over 1.5 acres of land. Has a fully fenced in backyard, 3-4 year old metal roof, metallic storage building, and a fun, permanent play set. With a partially covered, freshly painted deck and a fire pit in the backyard, you're bound to enjoy all that that the extended Alabama summer has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tommy Banks

WARRIOR REAL ESTATE Listed on: 03/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tommy Banks

WARRIOR REAL ESTATE Listed on: 03/23/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 163x173x162x159

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1802044000041002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 163X173X162X159
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Hwy 82 West towards Gordo, turn left on Hwy 86 to Carrollton (at courthouse bear left). Turn right on Sanders St. proceed to end - turn left on Gardener Sapps Rd. House is on the left after the bend.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Over 35
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2226.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1802044000041002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Sold $145,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2020 03/23/20 For Sale $145,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $19,900 $740 $19,160
2024 -- $19,900 $740 $19,160
2023 $0 $17,880 $560 $17,320
2022 $0 $13,140 $560 $12,580
2021 $1,578 $26,260 $1,100 $25,160
2020 $0 $11,740 $560 $11,180
2019 $0 $10,640 $420 $10,220
2018 $0 $10,040 $420 $9,620
2017 $0 $10,040 $420 $9,620
2016 -- $11,780 $440 $11,340
2015 -- $11,780 $440 $11,340
2014 -- $112,460 $0 $0
2013 -- $106,580 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 137482

West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

APN: 18-02-04-4-000-041.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.