355 Gary St Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Gary St, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $110,026, approximately $83 per square foot. 355 Gary St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Ashby Ricardo and Ruff Yoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2016
Sold by
Kinard Steven D
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Moss Donald Lee and Lominick Connie B
Bought by
Kinard Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,084
Interest Rate
6.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby Ricardo | $20,400 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associati | -- | None Available | |
| Kinard Steven D | $44,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |