355 Grand St Timpson, TX 75975
Estimated Value: $78,965 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Grand St, Timpson, TX 75975 and is currently estimated at $119,991, approximately $100 per square foot. 355 Grand St is a home with nearby schools including Timpson Schools, Timpson Elementary School, and Timpson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $66,420 | $7,440 | $58,980 |
| 2024 | $954 | $57,050 | $6,470 | $50,580 |
| 2023 | $833 | $43,860 | $6,470 | $37,390 |
| 2022 | $892 | $38,450 | $6,470 | $31,980 |
| 2021 | $900 | $37,540 | $6,470 | $31,070 |
| 2020 | $902 | $37,800 | $6,470 | $31,330 |
| 2019 | $909 | $39,190 | $6,470 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $817 | $33,330 | $6,470 | $26,860 |
| 2017 | $798 | $33,020 | $6,470 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | $824 | $34,100 | $6,470 | $27,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,940 | $6,470 | $28,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,320 | $6,470 | $28,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map