355 Granddaddy Ln Mabelvale, AR 72103
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,912
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Granddaddy Ln, Mabelvale, AR 72103 and is currently estimated at $281,403, approximately $96 per square foot. 355 Granddaddy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Bought by
Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Bought by
Davis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard | -- | -- | |
| Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $84,843 | $1,740 | $83,103 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $84,843 | $1,740 | $83,103 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $84,843 | $1,740 | $83,103 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $84,843 | $1,740 | $83,103 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $46,760 | $1,740 | $45,020 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $46,760 | $1,740 | $45,020 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $46,760 | $1,740 | $45,020 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $46,760 | $1,740 | $45,020 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $44,830 | $1,740 | $43,090 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $40,680 | $1,740 | $38,940 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $40,680 | $1,740 | $38,940 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $40,680 | $1,740 | $38,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map