355 Heaths Bridge Rd Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,114,027 - $1,576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Heaths Bridge Rd, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,379,257, approximately $743 per square foot. 355 Heaths Bridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Willard School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Mayer Bernard J and Mayer Ursula K
Bought by
Wallis Peter W and Wallis Alane H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallis Peter W | $348,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallis Peter W | $277,425 | |
| Closed | Wallis Peter W | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallis Peter W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $1,016,500 | $631,300 | $385,200 |
| 2024 | $13,143 | $1,001,000 | $631,300 | $369,700 |
| 2023 | $12,359 | $953,600 | $593,600 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $11,607 | $786,400 | $474,800 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $10,148 | $689,400 | $406,300 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $10,297 | $723,600 | $406,300 | $317,300 |
| 2019 | $9,635 | $679,000 | $394,500 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $9,569 | $669,600 | $395,300 | $274,300 |
| 2017 | $9,900 | $703,600 | $376,500 | $327,100 |
| 2016 | $9,332 | $670,400 | $376,500 | $293,900 |
| 2015 | $8,824 | $617,500 | $348,600 | $268,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map