355 Jay Bird Rd Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Jay Bird Rd, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $493,000, approximately $293 per square foot. 355 Jay Bird Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Casey and Thompson Christie
Bought by
Thompson Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Rodney D and Thompson Gayle H
Bought by
Thompson Casey and Thompson Christie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Gayle | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Thompson Casey | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Casey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $367,310 | $50,000 | $317,310 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $306,770 | $50,000 | $256,770 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $297,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $257,200 | $24,170 | $233,030 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $257,200 | $24,170 | $233,030 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $199,390 | $10,160 | $189,230 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $199,390 | $10,160 | $189,230 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $163,630 | $6,880 | $156,750 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $163,630 | $6,880 | $156,750 |
| 2016 | $9 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map