355 Jefferson Ave Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Jefferson Ave, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $283,518, approximately $154 per square foot. 355 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Kissel Robert E and Kissel Audra J
Bought by
Campbell Christopher D and Campbell Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,676
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Christopher D | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $268,187 | $55,000 | $213,187 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $239,468 | $55,000 | $184,468 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $256,968 | $55,000 | $201,968 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $199,211 | $30,636 | $168,575 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $199,211 | $30,636 | $168,575 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $171,445 | $25,530 | $145,915 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $121,135 | $25,530 | $95,605 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $98,171 | $18,500 | $79,671 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $98,171 | $18,500 | $79,671 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $98,171 | $18,500 | $79,671 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,997 | $18,500 | $83,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map