355 John King Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 John King Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $233,343, approximately $163 per square foot. 355 John King Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $106,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $679 | $103,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $679 | $100,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $654 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $647 | $94,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $92,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $626 | $90,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $89,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $87,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $85,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $84,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $84,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map