355 Kilarney Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Kilarney Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $216,206, approximately $176 per square foot. 355 Kilarney Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Jones Estates Llc
Bought by
Rodrigues Richard and Rodrigues Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Stackhouse Properties Llc
Bought by
Jones Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Davis Ruben W and Davis Elizabeth J
Bought by
Stackhouse Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Richard | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stackhouse Properties Llc | $17,417 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $225,079 | $55,000 | $170,079 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $92,985 | $18,000 | $74,985 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $92,985 | $18,000 | $74,985 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $92,985 | $18,000 | $74,985 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $92,985 | $18,000 | $74,985 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $92,985 | $18,000 | $74,985 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $92,985 | $18,000 | $74,985 |
| 2018 | $765 | $56,399 | $10,000 | $46,399 |
| 2017 | $759 | $56,399 | $10,000 | $46,399 |
| 2016 | $734 | $56,399 | $10,000 | $46,399 |
| 2015 | $832 | $60,107 | $11,700 | $48,407 |
| 2014 | $832 | $60,107 | $11,700 | $48,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map