355 Lakehurst Dr Waterloo, NE 68069
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Lakehurst Dr, Waterloo, NE 68069 and is currently estimated at $485,095, approximately $234 per square foot. 355 Lakehurst Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas County West Elementary School, Douglas County West Middle School, and Douglas County West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Berg Scott F
Bought by
Simonsen Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2002
Sold by
Finnell Michael M and Finnell Connie R
Bought by
Berg Scott F and Berg Geri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonsen Lucas | $215,000 | -- | |
| Berg Scott F | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berg Scott F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $394,500 | $65,000 | $329,500 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $319,100 | $65,000 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $319,100 | $65,000 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $265,300 | $65,000 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $265,300 | $65,000 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $229,200 | $60,900 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $229,200 | $60,900 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $171,800 | $60,900 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $171,800 | $60,900 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $206,700 | $60,900 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map