355 Livengood Dr Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Livengood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $247,370. 355 Livengood Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $149,720 | $23,810 | $125,910 |
| 2024 | $981 | $149,720 | $23,810 | $125,910 |
| 2023 | $981 | $149,720 | $23,810 | $125,910 |
| 2022 | $945 | $129,014 | $19,414 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $932 | $129,014 | $19,414 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $932 | $129,014 | $19,414 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $932 | $129,014 | $19,414 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map