355 Lynne Dr Mount Wolf, PA 17347
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Lynne Dr, Mount Wolf, PA 17347 and is currently estimated at $372,011, approximately $169 per square foot. 355 Lynne Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Brentwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Murdock Andrew W and Battle Katina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,636
Outstanding Balance
$92,515
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$279,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Vas Land Inc
Bought by
Brentwood Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,360
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock Andrew W | $224,545 | None Available | |
| Brentwood Builders Inc | $1,397,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murdock Andrew W | $179,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Brentwood Builders Inc | $581,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,846 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2025 | $6,452 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,270 | $41,360 | $140,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map