355 Maple St Elk Park, NC 28622
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Maple St, Elk Park, NC 28622 and is currently estimated at $189,667, approximately $120 per square foot. 355 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Trail Elementary School, Cranberry Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Martin Kenneth Lynn and Martin Keitha
Bought by
Buchanan Authur James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,057
Outstanding Balance
$104,431
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2012
Sold by
Hoyle Dedra Ann and Hoyle Kenneth Richard
Bought by
Martin Kenneth Lynn and Martin Keitha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Nc Dearl C Admas Morganton
Bought by
Hoyle Debra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Authur James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Kenneth Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyle Debra Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Authur James | $124,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $121,100 | $25,000 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $484 | $121,100 | $25,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $484 | $121,100 | $25,000 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $484 | $121,100 | $25,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $416 | $75,700 | $9,500 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $81 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,700 | $10,000 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map