355 Mckell Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $185,621
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Mckell Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $179,905, approximately $182 per square foot. 355 Mckell Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,320 | $42,890 | $11,320 | $31,570 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $42,890 | $11,320 | $31,570 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $42,890 | $11,320 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $32,050 | $8,640 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $32,050 | $8,640 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $32,050 | $8,640 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $911 | $27,390 | $8,640 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $981 | $27,390 | $8,640 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $971 | $27,390 | $8,640 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $976 | $27,040 | $8,640 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $955 | $27,040 | $8,640 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | $956 | $27,040 | $8,640 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map