355 Mitton Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Mitton Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $406,601, approximately $171 per square foot. 355 Mitton Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Legree Benjamin
Bought by
Legree Michael and Legree Keosha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legree Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Legree Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $289,340 | $124,527 | $164,813 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,361 | $7,472 | $9,889 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,361 | $7,472 | $9,889 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $15,096 | $3,540 | $11,556 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $10,120 | $2,420 | $7,704 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $10,124 | $2,420 | $7,704 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $10,124 | $2,420 | $7,704 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $9,432 | $2,420 | $7,012 |
| 2017 | $996 | $9,432 | $2,420 | $7,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map