NOT LISTED FOR SALE

355 Montclair Dr Gadsden, AL 35901

Estimated Value: $324,861 - $362,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2021

Last sale price $349,900 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,922 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • No HOA
  • Wood Siding
  • John S. Jones Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2021

Waterfront in Whorton Bend. Completely remodeled inside/out. Open concept large rooms with new hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, new lighting, fresh paint inside/out, updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, marble in bathrooms, new windows, double car garage. Great neighborhood, dead end street, sitting on a beautiful well manicured, level river lot with pier, screened in back porch, great view. Move in ready! This is a deal. Call today for a VIP appointment. This one will not last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joey Statum IV

CopperLeaf Properties LLC License #120387 Listed on: 09/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Smith

CopperLeaf Properties LLC License #80833

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Docks
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 270

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cooper Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1508340001043.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2150
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100 x 270
  • Water Body Name: Coosa River
  • Subdivision Name: Cooper
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Dock
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1508340001043.000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: John S Jones Elementary
  • High School: Southside High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Marshall David B
Bought by
Marshall David B
Current Estimated Value
$347,465

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $349,900 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $251,000 -- --
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $349,900 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Price Changed $349,900 -5.4% $163 / Sq Ft
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Price Changed $369,900 -5.1% $172 / Sq Ft
09/12/2021 09/12/21 For Sale $389,900 +55.3% $181 / Sq Ft
07/25/2021 07/25/21 Off Market $251,000 -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $251,000 +0.4% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $250,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $829 $24,380 $6,120 $18,260
2024 $829 $24,380 $6,120 $18,260
2023 $829 $24,370 $6,110 $18,260
2022 $1,601 $22,230 $6,110 $16,120
2021 $595 $17,880 $6,110 $11,770
2020 $595 $17,900 $0 $0
2019 $588 $17,700 $0 $0
2017 $569 $17,160 $0 $0
2016 $569 $17,160 $0 $0
2015 $569 $17,160 $0 $0
2013 -- $17,080 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1790791

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-08-34-0-001-043.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.