355 N Bowie Ave Willcox, AZ 85643
Estimated Value: $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,198
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 N Bowie Ave, Willcox, AZ 85643 and is currently priced at $227,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 355 N Bowie Ave is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Willcox Elementary School, Willcox Middle School, and Willcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Bryan Frances Anne and Robbs Sally Lou
Bought by
Rios Jose R and Roethle Hollie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Roethle Hollie
Bought by
Rios Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Gordon Mollie Frances
Bought by
Rios Jose R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Jose R | $3,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Rios Jose R | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Rios Jose R | $12,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History