355 N Main St Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $420,382 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $468,846, approximately $293 per square foot. 355 N Main St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Rollins Clifford
Bought by
Rollins Carlton and Rollins Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Galloza David
Bought by
Correa Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Carlton | $10,000 | -- | |
| Correa Dora | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Correa Dora | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $317,200 | $94,300 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $8,260 | $296,100 | $90,300 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $8,260 | $275,900 | $86,200 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $261,900 | $86,200 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $251,200 | $86,200 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $7,328 | $235,700 | $78,100 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $7,041 | $228,300 | $78,100 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $222,000 | $78,100 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $215,100 | $74,100 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $6,138 | $215,600 | $74,100 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $213,800 | $74,100 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $212,000 | $74,100 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map