355 Osage St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Osage St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently priced at $153,000, approximately $306 per square foot. 355 Osage St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Leon B and Johnson Robert L
Bought by
Wulp William and Heiser Farm Land Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulp William | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2025 | -- | $58,300 | $58,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,800 | $34,500 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $322 | $65,800 | $34,500 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $337 | $51,500 | $30,000 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $67 | $51,500 | $30,000 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $337 | $51,500 | $30,000 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $337 | $51,500 | $30,000 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $348 | $52,800 | $30,000 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $343 | $52,800 | $30,000 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $327 | $52,800 | $30,000 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $30,000 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $30,000 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map