355 Osage St Wauconda, IL 60084
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Osage St, Wauconda, IL 60084. 355 Osage St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wauconda Grade School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $892 | $11,912 | $3,901 | $8,011 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $9,074 | $2,972 | $6,102 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $9,849 | $3,257 | $6,592 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $9,307 | $3,078 | $6,229 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $8,871 | $2,934 | $5,937 |
| 2019 | $892 | $8,384 | $2,773 | $5,611 |
| 2018 | $902 | $7,843 | $2,851 | $4,992 |
| 2017 | $902 | $7,752 | $2,818 | $4,934 |
| 2016 | $851 | $7,341 | $2,669 | $4,672 |
| 2015 | $806 | $6,739 | $2,450 | $4,289 |
| 2014 | $929 | $7,865 | $2,500 | $5,365 |
| 2012 | $899 | $7,956 | $2,394 | $5,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map