355 Overland Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $510,909 - $573,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Overland Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $547,727, approximately $314 per square foot. 355 Overland Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Walter John and Walter Ellen
Bought by
Petracelli Mano C and Petracelli Loretta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petracelli Mano C | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petracelli Mano C | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petracelli Mano C | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petracelli Mano C | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,113 | $201,810 | $98,840 | $102,970 |
| 2024 | $8,113 | $201,810 | $98,840 | $102,970 |
| 2023 | $8,113 | $201,810 | $98,840 | $102,970 |
| 2022 | $7,963 | $201,810 | $98,840 | $102,970 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $201,810 | $98,840 | $102,970 |
| 2020 | $8,000 | $201,810 | $98,840 | $102,970 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $188,230 | $85,260 | $102,970 |
| 2018 | $7,510 | $188,230 | $85,260 | $102,970 |
| 2017 | $7,524 | $188,230 | $85,260 | $102,970 |
| 2016 | $7,339 | $188,230 | $85,260 | $102,970 |
| 2015 | $6,961 | $188,230 | $85,260 | $102,970 |
| 2014 | $6,382 | $179,130 | $91,840 | $87,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map