355 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 13 Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 13, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $276,424, approximately $298 per square foot. 355 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 13 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Benitez Raul A and Mazo Liliana I
Bought by
Patel Vinodbhai B and Patel Bhartiben V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Outstanding Balance
$53,364
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Mazo Jose D
Bought by
Benitez Raul A and Mazo Liliana I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Vinodbhai B | $121,000 | -- | |
| Benitez Raul A | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Vinodbhai B | $114,950 | |