355 Pine St Minturn, CO 81645
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Pine St, Minturn, CO 81645 and is currently estimated at $1,185,171, approximately $746 per square foot. 355 Pine St is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Cordova Rosabell P and Gallegos Rosebell
Bought by
Rosabell P Cordova Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosabell P Cordova Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $56,250 | $35,770 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $65,310 | $40,240 | $25,070 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $65,310 | $40,240 | $25,070 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $35,460 | $16,770 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $36,490 | $17,260 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $31,560 | $16,190 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $31,560 | $16,190 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $30,930 | $16,040 | $14,890 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $30,930 | $16,040 | $14,890 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $32,820 | $15,760 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,820 | $15,760 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $19,950 | $15,760 | $4,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map