355 Riverside Dr Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $294,982 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Riverside Dr, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $333,246. 355 Riverside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Holzhueter Jeffrey C
Bought by
Bem Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Holzhueter Noreen E
Bought by
Holzhueter Jeffrey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Holzhueter Noreen E
Bought by
Holzhueter Jeffrey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Buelow James V and Detert Howard W
Bought by
Holzhueter Noreen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bem Properties Llc | $204,000 | Melissa K Warner | |
| Holzhueter Jeffrey C | $201,000 | Jeffrey C Holzhueter | |
| Holzhueter Jeffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Holzhueter Noreen E | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $257,600 | $48,500 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $257,600 | $48,500 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $204,000 | $40,500 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $204,000 | $40,500 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $204,000 | $40,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $3,586 | $153,100 | $33,200 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map