Estimated Value: $690,000 - $952,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 S 300 E, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $766,587, approximately $833 per square foot. 355 S 300 E is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Sennas Christopher P
Bought by
Sennas Christopher P and Sennas Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sennas Christopher P | -- | Summit Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sennas Christopher P | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $392,685 | $103,950 | $288,735 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $387,735 | $99,000 | $288,735 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $387,735 | $99,000 | $288,735 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $322,390 | $77,000 | $245,390 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $188,666 | $39,600 | $149,066 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $183,850 | $39,600 | $144,250 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $166,993 | $39,600 | $127,393 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $152,545 | $39,600 | $112,945 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $131,842 | $30,250 | $101,592 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $131,842 | $30,250 | $101,592 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $117,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $117,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map