355 Spring Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,928,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Spring Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $1,591,113, approximately $416 per square foot. 355 Spring Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Adams Bradley and Adams Jacqueline
Bought by
Adams Bradley S and Adams Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Jrh Properties Llc
Bought by
Adams Bradley and Adams Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
355 Spring Avenue Llc
Bought by
Jrh Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
King Keith N and King Bonnie L
Bought by
355 Spring Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Vetrovec Margaret H
Bought by
King Keith N and King Bonnie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Bradley S | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Bradley | $1,156,400 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Jrh Properties | $310,000 | Fort Dearborn Title | |
| 355 Spring Avenue Llc | $327,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| King Keith N | $344,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,722 | $487,109 | $46,215 | $440,894 |
| 2023 | $32,300 | $448,370 | $42,540 | $405,830 |
| 2022 | $30,658 | $415,470 | $40,200 | $375,270 |
| 2021 | $28,894 | $405,620 | $39,250 | $366,370 |
| 2020 | $28,329 | $401,840 | $38,880 | $362,960 |
| 2019 | $27,715 | $391,230 | $37,850 | $353,380 |
| 2018 | $28,316 | $396,180 | $41,200 | $354,980 |
| 2017 | $28,152 | $374,080 | $39,690 | $334,390 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $72,730 | $38,100 | $34,630 |
| 2015 | $6,798 | $80,870 | $36,350 | $44,520 |
| 2014 | $6,136 | $70,350 | $25,540 | $44,810 |
| 2013 | $5,973 | $70,560 | $25,620 | $44,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map