355 Springfield Dr Bastian, VA 24314
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $430,572
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Springfield Dr, Bastian, VA 24314 and is currently estimated at $351,857, approximately $209 per square foot. 355 Springfield Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Mcdaniel Vernon R and Mcdaniel Francis I
Bought by
Lanham Tracy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanham Tracy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $350,000 | $220,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $301,500 | $155,800 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $301,500 | $155,800 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $301,500 | $155,800 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $301,500 | $155,800 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $301,500 | $155,800 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $301,500 | $155,800 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $293,200 | $155,800 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,200 | $155,800 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,200 | $155,800 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,200 | $155,800 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $293,200 | $155,800 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map