355 Stewart Rd Fleming, GA 31309
Estimated Value: $92,325 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Stewart Rd, Fleming, GA 31309 and is currently estimated at $191,831, approximately $222 per square foot. 355 Stewart Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Jackson Adelphenia V
Bought by
Brown Adelphenia Jackson and Brown Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1986
Bought by
Jackson Adelphenia V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Adelphenia Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Adelphenia V | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $15,922 | $3,733 | $12,189 |
| 2024 | $858 | $14,205 | $3,733 | $10,472 |
| 2023 | $768 | $13,100 | $3,733 | $9,367 |
| 2022 | $596 | $10,979 | $3,394 | $7,585 |
| 2021 | $569 | $10,316 | $3,394 | $6,922 |
| 2020 | $568 | $10,485 | $3,394 | $7,091 |
| 2019 | $563 | $10,654 | $3,394 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $565 | $10,823 | $3,394 | $7,429 |
| 2017 | $362 | $10,992 | $3,394 | $7,598 |
| 2016 | $549 | $11,160 | $3,394 | $7,766 |
| 2015 | $553 | $10,377 | $2,610 | $7,766 |
| 2014 | $553 | $11,174 | $2,926 | $8,248 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,507 | $904 | $7,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map