$373,900
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

355 Thompson Dr Fairborn, OH 45324

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,736 Sq Ft
9,257 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of February 2026

This well maintained, updated home is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Faircreek Ridge neighborhood offers the perfect blend of space, style, and location. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow for everyday living and entertaining, complemented by numerous updates throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard, complete with a play set that conveys. Conveniently located just minutes from The Mall at Fairfield Commons, Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Wright State University, and Soin Medical Center, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and major employers. A fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a prime location. Furnace + A/C (2012) Roof (2025) Water Heater (2024)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Means

Irongate Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937) 426-0800 License #2021008009 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Irongate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Irene Comeriato Coulter

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2021008889

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,257 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Faircreek Rdg Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A02000200540012400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

9,257 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 426-0800
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2125
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 426-0800
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 2736.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairborn

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9257.0
  • Parcel Number: A02000200540012400
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
List Price
$373,900
Sold Price
$373,900
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.49%
Original Mortgage
$362,683
Outstanding Balance
$362,328
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Mansker Christopher E
Bought by
Guy Joseph Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,136
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Morris Dee D and Morris Christina A
Bought by
Mansker Christopher E and Mansker Ophelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Morris Dee D and Morris Christina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $373,900 Home Services Title
Survivorship Deed $226,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $205,000 --
Warranty Deed $180,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $362,683 New Conventional
Previous Owner $234,136 VA
Previous Owner $209,400 VA
Previous Owner $144,200 Unknown
Closed $27,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $373,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $373,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $373,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,873 $101,020 $19,110 $81,910
2024 $4,873 $101,020 $19,110 $81,910
2023 $4,838 $101,020 $19,110 $81,910
2022 $4,533 $79,680 $13,650 $66,030
2021 $4,600 $79,680 $13,650 $66,030
2020 $4,518 $79,680 $13,650 $66,030
2019 $4,127 $73,020 $11,890 $61,130
2018 $4,171 $73,020 $11,890 $61,130
2017 $4,070 $73,020 $11,890 $61,130
2016 $4,070 $71,260 $11,890 $59,370
2015 $3,876 $71,260 $11,890 $59,370
2014 $3,746 $71,260 $11,890 $59,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 950617

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: A02-0002-0054-0-0124-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.