355 W Carpenter St Springfield, IL 62702
Oak Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 355 W Carpenter St, Springfield, IL 62702. 355 W Carpenter St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,737 | $294,501 | $30,509 | $263,992 |
| 2023 | $23,783 | $269,000 | $27,867 | $241,133 |
| 2022 | $22,866 | $255,170 | $26,434 | $228,736 |
| 2021 | $22,108 | $245,615 | $25,444 | $220,171 |
| 2020 | $21,668 | $245,984 | $25,482 | $220,502 |
| 2019 | $21,266 | $245,126 | $25,393 | $219,733 |
| 2018 | $23,035 | $272,631 | $25,259 | $247,372 |
| 2017 | $22,558 | $269,105 | $24,932 | $244,173 |
| 2016 | $22,115 | $265,180 | $24,568 | $240,612 |
| 2015 | $21,901 | $262,009 | $24,274 | $237,735 |
| 2014 | $18,491 | $260,316 | $24,117 | $236,199 |
| 2013 | $18,078 | $223,132 | $24,118 | $199,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map