3550 E Coconino Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $735,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,389
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 E Coconino Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $676,106, approximately $199 per square foot. 3550 E Coconino Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Thomas Roger R and Thomas Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,833
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Roger R | $389,568 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Roger R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $35,238 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $33,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $50,460 | $10,090 | $40,370 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $38,320 | $7,660 | $30,660 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $34,960 | $6,990 | $27,970 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $33,220 | $6,640 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map