3550 Haldin Place Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Estimated Value: $611,476 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Haldin Place, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 and is currently estimated at $651,619, approximately $288 per square foot. 3550 Haldin Place is a home with nearby schools including Royal Palm Beach Elementary School, Crestwood Community Middle School, and Royal Palm Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Kumar Tarun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,869
Outstanding Balance
$367,132
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Tarun | $425,125 | New Title Company Name | |
| Kumar Tarun | $425,125 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Tarun | $403,869 | |
| Open | Kumar Tarun | $4,038,691 |