3550 Lindsey Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Lindsey Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $291,783, approximately $197 per square foot. 3550 Lindsey Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Diana R
Bought by
Worner David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,639
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$245,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Worner Cecil I
Bought by
Worner Cecil I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worner David R | $50,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Worner Cecil I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worner David R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $59,420 | $16,920 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $59,420 | $16,920 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $59,420 | $16,920 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $48,230 | $15,390 | $32,840 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $48,230 | $15,390 | $32,840 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $48,230 | $15,390 | $32,840 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $41,010 | $13,040 | $27,970 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $41,010 | $13,040 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $41,010 | $13,040 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $42,920 | $13,040 | $29,880 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $42,920 | $13,040 | $29,880 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $42,920 | $13,040 | $29,880 |
| 2012 | $896 | $42,920 | $13,040 | $29,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map