3550 Union Rd Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $24,936 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3550 Union Rd, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $84,312. 3550 Union Rd is a home with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
White Rymond Alan
Bought by
Mcmullen Guyla Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
White Rodney Etal
Bought by
White Raymond Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
White Raymond
Bought by
White Raymond Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
White Rodney
Bought by
White Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Guyla Evans | $12,000 | -- | |
| White Raymond Alan | -- | -- | |
| White Raymond Alan | -- | -- | |
| White Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $16,670 | $15,296 | $1,374 |
| 2024 | $449 | $16,670 | $15,296 | $1,374 |
| 2023 | $449 | $16,670 | $15,296 | $1,374 |
| 2022 | $361 | $14,312 | $13,349 | $963 |
| 2021 | $364 | $14,312 | $13,349 | $963 |
| 2020 | $358 | $14,312 | $13,349 | $963 |
| 2019 | $368 | $14,312 | $13,349 | $963 |
| 2018 | $368 | $14,312 | $13,349 | $963 |
| 2017 | $369 | $14,312 | $13,349 | $963 |
Source: Public Records
Map