35500 3900 Rd Redvale, CO 81431
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $701,361
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35500 3900 Rd, Redvale, CO 81431 and is currently estimated at $645,787, approximately $393 per square foot. 35500 3900 Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell Dennis D
Bought by
Dennis D Mitchell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Larry Swain Steve
Bought by
Mitchell Dennis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Swain Steve Larry
Bought by
Rogsdale Mark and Rogsdale Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Davis Henry Winston
Bought by
Swain Steve Larry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis D Mitchell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Dennis D | $110,000 | Land Title | |
| Rogsdale Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Swain Steve Larry | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $37,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $37,750 | $7,260 | $30,490 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $12,230 | $1,230 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $60 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $1,310 | $1,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $74 | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map