NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35503 Lewis Loop Carthage, NY 13619

Estimated Value: $380,591 - $463,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,540 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2014

Last sale price $280,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,632 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2014

BREATHTAKING CUSTOM HOME! New to the market and a true gem, this quality home boasts 2540 SF including the full finished walk out basement! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus a bonus room perfect for an office or work out area, family or rec room, huge laundry room, an awesome open floor plan with the kitchen/dining/living room areas boasting vaulted ceiling, lots of light, breakfast bar, all appliances with extended warranties, Gas FP, gorgeous wood floors, 1st floor master suite with jacuzzi tub/tiled shower & double sinks! 2 bedrooms up with jack n Jill bathroom, attached garage, pub. Water & more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Miller

Listing by Lake Ontario Realty, LLC License #49MI0953024 Listed on: 05/29/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Gwyn Monnat

Listing by Howard Hanna-Watertown License #10301200586

Howard Hanna-Watertown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,983

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x175
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 223089-085-012-0002-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,983

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 126 from Watertown, left on to Conroy drive, left on to Hubbard, left on to Lewis Loop, house will be on right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Carthage
  • Ninth Grade High School: Carthage Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 223089-085-012-0002-031-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X175
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4983.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2014
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.41%
Current Estimated Value
$411,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.31%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,451
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,197

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Converse Stephen
Bought by
George Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keddy Ryan $280,000 --
George Michael $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keddy Ryan $224,000
Previous Owner George Michael $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2014 07/17/14 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $110 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 For Sale $289,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,247 $329,400 $30,100 $299,300
2024 $5,247 $329,400 $30,100 $299,300
2023 $5,172 $282,000 $30,100 $251,900
2022 $5,427 $282,000 $30,100 $251,900
2021 $5,454 $282,000 $30,100 $251,900
2020 $4,857 $261,300 $30,100 $231,200
2019 $4,915 $261,300 $30,100 $231,200
2018 $4,915 $261,300 $30,100 $231,200
2017 $4,713 $258,800 $30,100 $228,700
2016 $4,760 $258,800 $30,100 $228,700
2015 -- $258,800 $30,100 $228,700
2014 -- $258,800 $30,100 $228,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S312008

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 223089-085-012-0002-031-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.