3551 Alcott St Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $854,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Alcott St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $725,056, approximately $743 per square foot. 3551 Alcott St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Mccarthy Martin J and Mccarthy Ruth S
Bought by
Mccarthy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Edward A
Bought by
Mccarthy Martin J and Mccarthy Ruth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,850
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Pugh Karen L and Chavez Fred A
Bought by
Martinez Edward A and Martines May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,339
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Chavez Eunice M
Bought by
Pugh Karen L and Chavez Fred A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarthy Martin J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Edward A | $81,600 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Pugh Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Martin J | $132,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Edward A | $81,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $47,680 | $29,090 | $29,090 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $41,050 | $22,710 | $18,340 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $41,050 | $22,710 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $34,410 | $27,380 | $7,030 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $35,390 | $28,160 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $33,460 | $26,820 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $33,460 | $26,820 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $29,690 | $28,600 | $1,090 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $29,690 | $28,600 | $1,090 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $26,900 | $19,319 | $7,581 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $26,900 | $19,319 | $7,581 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $17,590 | $10,674 | $6,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map