3551 Barry Ct Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Barry Ct, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $454,794, approximately $119 per square foot. 3551 Barry Ct is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Sterling Construction And Design Llc
Bought by
Schiller Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Gasdek Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Sterling Construction And Design Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Jo | -- | Summit Title | |
| Sterling Construction And Design Llc | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $29,989 | $3,885 | $26,104 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $39,386 | $5,919 | $33,467 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $37,854 | $4,932 | $32,922 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $35,226 | $4,697 | $30,529 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $32,631 | $4,574 | $28,057 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $27,622 | $6,111 | $21,511 |
| 2019 | $298 | $4,085 | $4,085 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $4,085 | $4,085 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $768 | $768 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $207 | $207 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map