Estimated Value: $102,477 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Highway 306 E, Colt, AR 72326 and is currently estimated at $138,619, approximately $92 per square foot. 3551 Highway 306 E is a home located in St. Francis County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Stewart Elementary School, and Forrest City Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lucas James and Lucas Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas James | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $16,980 | $1,800 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $676 | $16,980 | $1,800 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $636 | $16,980 | $1,800 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $621 | $16,980 | $1,800 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $565 | $14,540 | $1,520 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $565 | $14,540 | $1,520 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $579 | $14,540 | $1,520 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $500 | $12,560 | $1,520 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $500 | $12,560 | $1,520 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $464 | $11,670 | $1,700 | $9,970 |
| 2015 | $464 | $11,670 | $1,700 | $9,970 |
| 2014 | $464 | $11,670 | $1,700 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map