NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3551 Horizon Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2017

Last sale price $122,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,100 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Well Kept Home, Move in Ready, This Duplex has all the Upgraded Amenities of a Home, Large Greatroom, Large Master Bedroom w/walk in Closet & Large Bath w/Double Vanities, Corner Jacuzzi tub, Shower. Also Nice Laundry room, Large 1 car garage, immaculate Landscaping, Cozy Screened porch, Fenced back yard with black fencing, Sprinkler system, Security System, Plantation Shutters, All Appliances....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Morse

RE/MAX Summit Brokerage Phone: 803-469-2100 License #20834 Listed on: 06/27/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1850705033

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 803-469-2100
  • Directions: Wise Drive to Brushwood to Left on Horizon. House on Right...
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex,Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 0.11

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1472
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: N/A
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: N/A

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Community Features: Town
  • Association Fee: 85
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherryvale
  • High School: Crestwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Furman Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1850705033

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Durant Annie M
Bought by
Durant Annie M and Durant Joseph Cecil
Current Estimated Value
$194,647

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Durant Annie M
Bought by
Durant Annie M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
List Price
$126,500
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Ducom Eugene Morgan and Ducom Linda O
Bought by
Hair Joan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Michael J Svetlik Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Ducom Eugene Morgan and Ducom Linda O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Landmark Pointe Development Co Llc
Bought by
Michael J Svetlik Construction Co Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durant Annie M -- None Listed On Document
Durant Annie M -- None Listed On Document
Durant Annie M -- Millender Elder Law Llc
Durant Annie M $122,000 None Available
Hair Joan E $126,000 None Available
Ducom Eugene Morgan $124,300 --
Michael J Svetlik Construction Co Inc $32,252 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Sold $122,000 -3.6% $83 / Sq Ft
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $126,500 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $741 $4,430 $800 $3,630
2024 $741 $4,430 $800 $3,630
2023 $741 $5,840 $800 $5,040
2022 $737 $5,840 $800 $5,040
2021 $649 $5,840 $800 $5,040
2020 $649 $5,150 $600 $4,550
2019 $643 $5,150 $600 $4,550
2018 $610 $5,100 $600 $4,500
2017 $1,000 $5,150 $600 $4,550
2016 $639 $5,150 $600 $4,550
2015 $642 $5,060 $600 $4,460
2014 $642 $5,060 $600 $4,460
2013 -- $5,060 $600 $4,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 133195

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 185-07-05-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.