3551 Magnolia Downs E Unit 17 Mobile, AL 36695
Dawes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $700,696
Studio
1
Bath
3,989
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Magnolia Downs E Unit 17, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $618,174, approximately $154 per square foot. 3551 Magnolia Downs E Unit 17 is a home with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Henriksen Arve W and Henriksen Emily K
Bought by
Barstown Marshall Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barstown Marshall Franklin | $110,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $65,870 | $11,040 | $54,830 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $66,380 | $11,040 | $55,340 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $54,870 | $11,040 | $43,830 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $54,870 | $11,040 | $43,830 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $55,010 | $11,040 | $43,970 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $44,880 | $22,080 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $23,760 | $23,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $23,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map