3551 SE Fairway W Stuart, FL 34997
Yacht and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,571 - $842,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 SE Fairway W, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $776,393, approximately $283 per square foot. 3551 SE Fairway W is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Ostendorf France A and Ostendorf Philip
Bought by
Morales Joseph R and Morales Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,088
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Ostendorf France A
Bought by
Morales Joseph R and Morales Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Warfield Courtland L and Johnson Suzanne W
Bought by
Ostendorf France A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
1St Natl Bk & Tr Co Treasure Coast
Bought by
Warfield Courtland L and Johnson Suzanne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Horine Warfield Jane Evans
Bought by
Warfield Courtland L and Johnson Suzanne W