3552 Highway C Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3552 Highway C, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $228,203. 3552 Highway C is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Daoust David P
Bought by
Daoust Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Peter Bernard J
Bought by
Peter Joint Revocable Trust and Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Haskins Pamelak
Bought by
Peter Bernard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Kuzlik Daniel E
Bought by
Daoust David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Peter Bernard J
Bought by
Peter Bernard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Peter Bernard J
Bought by
Haskins Pamela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Peter Bernard J
Bought by
Durkee Peter Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daoust Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peter Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peter Bernard J | -- | None Available | |
| Daoust David P | -- | Northwoods Title & Closing | |
| Peter Bernard J | -- | -- | |
| Haskins Pamela K | -- | -- | |
| Durkee Peter Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $131,000 | $15,600 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $140,200 | $18,100 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $140,200 | $18,100 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $140,200 | $18,100 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $140,200 | $18,100 | $122,100 |
| 2011 | $1,392 | $115,000 | $14,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map