Estimated Value: $294,748 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35520 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $324,687, approximately $211 per square foot. 35520 Bainbridge Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Angelo James G D and Angelo Patricia D
Bought by
Angelo James G D and Angelo Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Angelo James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Turner Dangelo Brenda K
Bought by
Dangelo James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Kolt Jeffrey A
Bought by
Dangelo James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1983
Sold by
Douglass John D
Bought by
Kolt Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1977
Sold by
Picone Basil R and C M
Bought by
Douglass John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Picone Basil R and C M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo James G D | -- | Attorney | |
| Angelo James D | -- | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Dangelo James G | -- | None Available | |
| Dangelo James G | $119,000 | -- | |
| Kolt Jeffrey A | $88,500 | -- | |
| Douglass John D | $64,900 | -- | |
| Picone Basil R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dangelo James G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $91,595 | $8,365 | $83,230 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $91,595 | $8,365 | $83,230 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $67,060 | $13,510 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $67,060 | $13,510 | $53,550 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $67,060 | $13,510 | $53,550 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $56,840 | $11,450 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $162,400 | $32,700 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $56,840 | $11,450 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $53,900 | $8,890 | $45,010 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $53,900 | $8,890 | $45,010 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $53,900 | $8,890 | $45,010 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $49,920 | $8,230 | $41,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map