3553 Juniper Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 Juniper, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $262,995, approximately $193 per square foot. 3553 Juniper is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Wv World Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Salem Meadows Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2018
Sold by
Turner Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Salem Meadows Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Simmons First National Bank
Bought by
Turner Residential Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Meadows Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salem Meadows Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Residential Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Residential Properties Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $36,060 | $6,460 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $30,210 | $2,850 | $27,360 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $30,210 | $2,850 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $25,780 | $2,850 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $25,780 | $2,850 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $24,070 | $2,850 | $21,220 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $24,070 | $2,850 | $21,220 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $24,130 | $2,850 | $21,280 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $22,990 | $2,850 | $20,140 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $22,990 | $2,850 | $20,140 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $22,990 | $2,850 | $20,140 |
| 2014 | $421 | $2,850 | $2,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map