Estimated Value: $332,146 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 Peninsula Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $393,037, approximately $459 per square foot. 3553 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2018
Sold by
Arnold Mary T and Arnold William A
Bought by
Arnold Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Christenson Dennis L and Christenson Betty D
Bought by
Arnold William A and Arnold Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Mary T | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold William A | $187,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arnold William A | $140,250 | |
| Closed | Arnold William A | $28,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,259 | $114,983 | $21,053 | $93,930 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $114,983 | $21,053 | $93,930 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $114,983 | $21,053 | $93,930 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $81,547 | $14,931 | $66,616 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $81,547 | $14,931 | $66,616 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $81,550 | $14,930 | $66,620 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $65,760 | $13,140 | $52,620 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $65,760 | $13,140 | $52,620 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $65,760 | $13,140 | $52,620 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $67,090 | $13,140 | $53,950 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $67,090 | $13,140 | $53,950 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $67,090 | $13,140 | $53,950 |
| 2013 | $4,865 | $71,760 | $13,140 | $58,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map