3554 Agape Ct Ladson, SC 29456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,865 - $458,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 Agape Ct, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $401,466, approximately $151 per square foot. 3554 Agape Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Ladson Elementary School, Deer Park Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Harbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Stevens Derick A and Stevens Marva L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,891
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,575
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Derick A | $197,500 | -- | |
| Harbor Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbor Homes Llc | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,608 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |