3554 E Antelope Rd Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 E Antelope Rd, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $681,703, approximately $352 per square foot. 3554 E Antelope Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Table Rock Elementary School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Wardle Darran L
Bought by
Wardle Darran Lane and Wardle Roberta Janean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardle Darran Lane | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wardle Darran Lane | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,984 | $170,406 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,932 | $165,566 | $21,706 | $143,860 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $160,863 | $21,193 | $139,670 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $156,295 | $20,695 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $156,295 | $20,695 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $151,863 | $20,213 | $131,650 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $147,556 | $19,736 | $127,820 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $139,320 | $18,830 | $120,490 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $135,388 | $18,399 | $116,989 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $135,388 | $18,399 | $116,989 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $247,600 | $89,710 | $157,890 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $247,600 | $89,710 | $157,890 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $233,390 | $84,570 | $148,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map