3554 E Arbutus Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $294,598 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3554 E Arbutus Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $325,650, approximately $164 per square foot. 3554 E Arbutus Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Kim Sangbumn and Kim Sungjoo
Bought by
Grant Edward J and Grant Mary N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Vagnozzi Steven Alan and Vagnozzi Darlene M
Bought by
Kim Sangbumn and Kim Sungjoo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Edward J | $115,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Kim Sangbumn | $204,000 | Mid |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Sangbumn | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $142,100 | $35,000 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $121,500 | $34,400 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $110,300 | $32,900 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $97,600 | $28,400 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $93,800 | $23,000 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $90,100 | $23,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $86,700 | $23,900 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $83,000 | $24,800 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $81,000 | $25,700 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $77,600 | $25,700 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $75,100 | $50,272 | $24,828 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $66,700 | $37,884 | $28,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map